Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT K.R. SANDERS 636 240515922 37.038239 -94.55747 10/10/2024 2:37PM NEWTON COYOTE DRIVE 1 MILE SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2015 KIA SOUL MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 44 YES CARL JUNCTION, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
1 1999 DODGE TRUCK MINOR PRIVATELY TOWED ADULT FEMALE 59 YES JOPLIN, MO GAINSCO SOUTH
2 1994 CHEVROLET TRUCK MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 83 YES ORONOGO, MO HARTFORD SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 83 MODERATE YES ORONOGO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NEWTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 AND 3 WERE STOPPED IN LINE OF TRAFFIC WHEN VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AND PUSHED VEHICLE 2 IN TO VEHICLE 3.