Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.R. ADELMAN (204) 240515931 0 0 10/10/2024 12:30PM PULASKI HIGHWAY 28 2 MILES SOUTH OF DIXON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TOWED BY ANYBODY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES JB MDL,NJ UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2007 JEEP PATRIOT TOTAL TOWED BY GENE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES DIXON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES JB MDL,NJ DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DIXON AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 62 MINOR YES DIXON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DIXON AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE MADE A LEFT TURN AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO HEAD ON.