Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. C. STALLCUP #1105 240516274 36.99604 -93.341249 10/10/2024 3:30PM CHRISTIAN HWY M 2 AND A HALF MILES SOUTH OF NIXA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 GMC SIERRA 2500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KENNYS WRECKER ADULT MALE 49 YES NIXA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
2 2013 FORD TARUS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KENNY'S WRECKER ADULT MALE 75 YES NIXA, MO NATIONAL GENERAL NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 75 MINOR YES NIXA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 CROSSED OVER THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2 HEAD ON, BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST OFF THE ROADWAY.