Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T A BIBLE #264 240516284 37.319562 -93.951866 10/10/2024 3:25PM DADE 2ND ST IN LOCKWOOD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 PAOI ZHEJIANG TAOBAO MINOR RETURNED TO OWNER RESIDENCE ADULT FEMALE 36 NO LOCKWOOD, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MODERATE NO LOCKWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER #1 WAS TRAVELLING ON THE ROADWAY WITH A SMALL CHILD ON THE BACK OF THE VEHICLE WHEN THEY LOST BALANCE AND OVERTURNED THE VEHICLE.