Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T A BIBLE #264 240516401 37.089299 -93.843242 10/10/2024 4:30PM LAWRENCE BUSINESS 44 HALF A MILE WEST OF MOUNT VERNON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY STOP AND SHOP WRECKER ADULT MALE 46 NO MOUNT VERNON, MO ALL STATE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 SERIOUS NO MOUNTY VERNON, MO OCCUPANT AIR FLIGHTED TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 46 SERIOUS NO MOUNT VERNON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASHED OCCURRED AS DRIVER #1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE LEFT THE ROADWAY AND CRASHED INTO A GROUP OF TREES