Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T A BIBLE #264 240516543 37.333241 -94.027127 10/10/2024 5:35PM DADE RT N 5 MILES SOUTHWEST OF LOCKWOOD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET COLORADO TOTAL TOWED BY WRECK-O-MENDED ADULT MALE 20 YES MILLER, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTH
2 2014 NISSIAN ROUGE TOTAL TOWED BY WRECK-O-MENDED ADULT MALE 40 NO NEOSHO, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 5 MINOR YES NEOSHO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR NO LAMAR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
2 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR NO NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
2 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES NEOSHO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2 IN THE INTERSECTION.