Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W R WYLIE 376 240516805 0 0 10/10/2024 8:30PM DOUGLAS MO K, 4 MILES NORTH OF AVA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED BY ED'S TOWING (COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 40 YES GAINESVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MODERATE YES GAINESVILLE, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A DEER, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY A SECOND TIME, AND STRUCK ANOTHER TREE BEFORE COMING TO REST.