Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. R. KINMAN (521) 240517361 0 0 10/11/2024 9:30AM HOLT I-29 NORTHBOUND AT THE 91.6 MILE MARKER // 1 MILE SOUTH OF CRAIG H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 ISUZU FTR TOTAL TOWED BY IBC TRAFFIC INC. ADULT MALE 34 YES KANSAS CITY, KS CINCINATTI INSURANCE CO NORTHBOUND
1 2019 DODGE RAM PICKUP TOTAL TOWED BY BENEFIELS ADULT MALE 59 YES AMARILLO, TX PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 MINOR YES AMARILLO, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HOLT COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-29 AND FAILED TO YIELD TO A CONSTRUCTION VEHICLE WITH ORANGE AND YELLOW LIGHTS. VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CHANGE LANES AND STRUCK THE REAR END OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 OVERCORRECTED AND TRAVELLED OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, IN TO AN EMBANKMENT, AND COMING TO REST ON IT'S WHEELS. ASSISTED BY CPL. K. L. EBERSOLD (381) AND HOLT COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.