Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. R. SIKES (919) 240517773 0 0 10/11/2024 12:58PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND MISSOURI 370 EAST OF MISSOURI 94 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 FORD ESCAPE MODERATE VEHICLE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 37 YES TROY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2022 TOYOTA CAMRY MODERATE TOWED BY/TO A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES O FALLON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 63 MINOR YES O FALLON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL ST. PETERS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 370. DRIVER 1 MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A CONCRETE BARRIER.