Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. RIVERA (490). 240518280 0 0 10/11/2024 5:00PM JEFFERSON HIGHWAY FF AND SUNRISE DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 FORD F-350 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 YES ST. LOUIS, MO SELD INSURED EASTBOUND
1 2019 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES CEDAR HILL, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 27 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 62 SERIOUS YES CEDAR HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON HWY FF. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 CAUGHT FIRE.