Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL HICKS #618 ASSISTED BY TPR SMITH #774, TPR HIRNER #1345, THE MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, PALMYRA POLICE DEPARTMENT, THE MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE AND THE PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT 240518976 0 0 10/11/2024 11:05PM MARION HWY 168 EAST EDGE OF PALMYRA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES PALMYRA, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE YES PALMYRA, MO DRIVER LIFE FLIGHTED TO THE UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 WAS WESTBOUND ON HWY 168, SKIDDED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERTURNED MULTIPLE TIMES AND CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP.