Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. R. FREEMAN 469 240519095 36.236823 -89.985631 10/12/2024 1:10AM DUNKLIN US 412 FOUR MILES EAST OF KENNETT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 PETERBILT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 41 YES KENNETT, MO SPINNAKER INSURANCE WEST BOUND
1 2014 MOPED TOTAL TOWED BY RUDIS TOWING ADULT MALE 46 NO KENNETT, MO NONE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 SERIOUS NO KENNETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO REGIONAL ONE MEDICAL CENTER IN MEMPHIS, TN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE