Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. J. SULLIVAN (1156) 240519477 40.25645 -94.338887 10/12/2024 10:35AM GENTRY US 136 IN ALBANY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 FORD F250 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 23 NO PHILEDELPHIA, MO ARCH INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
1 2017 CHRYSLER PACIFICA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 39 YES ALBANY, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR YES ALBANY, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY GRAND RIVER EMS TO MOSAIC ALBANY.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH2 WAS SLOWING TO SET UP ROAD CONSTRUCTION SIGNS ON US 136. VEH1 DROVE INTO THE BACK OF VEH2'S TOWED UNIT. ASSISTED BY GENTRY CO SO AND ALBANY RURAL FIRE.