Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.B. NELSON (720) 240519645 0 0 10/12/2024 12:25PM CAMDEN 247 GALAHAD LN F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL SECURED ON SCENE PENDING REMOVAL BY BLEDSOE CONOCO ADULT MALE 84 YES OSAGE BEACH, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 MODERATE YES OSAGE BEACH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 84 MINOR YES OSAGE BEACH, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT AT SCENE
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROAD, STRUCK A RESIDENCE, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR M.A. EBELING (209)