Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M SMITH (811) AND MCIU TPR A BORGIC (192) 240520936 38.531633 -90.263114 10/13/2024 12:22AM ST. LOUIS I-55 NB NORTH OF MERAMEC BOTTOM RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 NISSAN XTERRA TOTAL TOWED BY MINERS ADULT MALE 56 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 FATAL EXEMPT COLUMBIA, MO PEDESTRIAN TAKEN TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE BY LONNINGS MORTUARY SERVICE
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND AND STRUCK A PEDESTRIAN IN THE ROADWAY. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY EMS PERSONNEL AT 0051 HOURS ON 10/13/2024. ASSISTED BY CPL M HEDLUND (255), TPR B TEAGUE (1385), TPR D BERT (213), AND TPR C KURTZMAN (373).