Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.N. RIGSBY 240521027 0 0 10/13/2024 4:20AM PHELPS I-44 WESTBOUND AT THE 191 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL RON DISHMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 48 YES PONPANO BEACH, FL UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 MINOR YES PONPANO BEACH, FL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA
1 ADULT MALE 48 MINOR EXEMPT LAUDERHILL, FL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, TRAVELED OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN.