Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A. W. LAND #954 240521474 36.76787 -93.47992 10/13/2024 12:26PM STONE MARTIN HOLLOW ROAD IN GALENA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 CAN-AM DEFENDER/TRAXER UTV MINOR LEFT AT SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 5 NO GALENA, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 4 MINOR NO GALENA, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 5 MINOR NO GALENA, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 JUVENILE MALE 7 MINOR NO GALENA, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR NO GALENA, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS PARKING BRAKE WAS TURNED OFF ON THE VEHICLE. VEHICLE ROLLED DOWN A HILL AND COLLIDED WITH A TREE STUMP.