Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.N. GARTON (408). 240521551 39.6405787 -94.047298 10/13/2024 1:25PM CALDWELL PRIVATE PROPERTY JUST OFF RT-HH, 1/4 MI WEST OF KINGSTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 SUZUKI 250 DIRT BIKE MINOR REMOVED BY FAMILY ADULT MALE 23 YES LIBERTY, MO NOT REQUIRED EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES LIBERTY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS EASTBOUND RIDING OFF-ROAD ON PRIVATE PROPERTY. VEH #1 STRUCK A BUMP OR DIVET ON THE GROUND AND DVR #1 WAS EJECTED OVER THE HANDLEBARS. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON UPRIGHT IN SOME TREES. DVR #1 CAME TO REST TO THE NORTH OF THE BIKE. ASSISTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.