Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT SIEGFRIED #747 240521943 0 0 10/13/2024 4:45PM CLARK ROUTE AA 0.5 MILE NORTH OF LURAY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD F-150 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 53 YES LURAY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2014 CHYRSLER TOWN & COUNTRY MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 57 YES LURAY, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR YES LURAY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO FORT MADISON, IOWA COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 CROSSED OVER THE CENTER LINE AND SIDE SWIPED VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY CLARK COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.