Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L C PRUIETT (432) 240522139 0 0 10/13/2024 6:25PM HOWELL HWY ZZ THREE MILES EAST OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD FOCUS TOTAL REMOVED BY J & J TOWING OWNER REQUEST ADULT MALE 69 YES WEST PLAINS, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 69 MODERATE YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.