Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.T. SCHMIDT #827 240522239 36.6901104 -93.066278 10/13/2024 10:23PM TANEY BARKER HOLE ROAD TWO MILES EAST OF FORSYTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 JOHN DEERE AMT 600 TOTAL TOWED BY JIM'S AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 27 NO TANEYVILLE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 2 SERIOUS NO TANEYVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS NO TANEYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. BOTH OCCUPANTS WERE EJECTED.