Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. MAUPIN #1369 240522310 37.2645 -94.270694 10/13/2024 9:00PM JASPER COUNTY ROAD 120 4 MILES NORTH OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 HYUNDAI ACCENT TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES CARTHAGE, MO ROOT INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 3 MINOR YES CARTHAGE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
1 JUVENILE MALE 4 MINOR YES CARTHAGE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, WENT DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED INTO THE DRY FORK RIVER.