Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. R. STOMBAUGH (924) 240522591 0 0 10/14/2024 8:15AM PERRY NORTHBOUND 55 AT MILE MARKER 127 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 GMC TERRAIN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PERRY COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES BENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2017 TOYOTA 4RUNNER TOTAL TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 65 YES JACKSON, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MODERATE YES BENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MISSOURI PERRY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS DEER RAN ONTO THE INTERSTATE AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED THE DEER. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO RUN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.