Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. BRUENGER (505) 240522721 0 0 10/14/2024 9:48AM LINCOLN HIGHWAY E AT SOUTH MILLWOOD RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 JOHN DEERE F46365 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO JACKSON TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES TROY, MO JOHN DEERE WESTBOUND
2 2009 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO JACKSON TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES ELSBERRY, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR YES ELSBERRY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES ELSBERRY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLES ONE AND TWO WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON ROUTE E. VEHICLE ONE WAS FOLLOWED BY VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE TWO CROSSED THE CENTERLINE IN AN ATTEMPT TO PASS VEHICLE ONE IN A NO PASSING ZONE. VEHICLE ONE BEGAN TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO SOUTH MILWOOD ROAD. IMPACT OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE. ASSISTED BY CPL. K. BECHAUD (163).