Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. DRUM /482/ 240522980 37.1983611 -94.272666 10/14/2024 2:55PM JASPER MO 96, .80 MILES EAST OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY BERTS GARAGE ADULT FEMALE 19 YES CARTHAGE, MO FARMERS EAST
1 2007 TOYOTA CAMRY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY M AND M ADULT MALE 26 YES CARTHAGE, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
3 2004 DODGE 1500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BERTS GARAGE ADULT MALE 48 NO LA RUSSELL, MO FARM BUREAU EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY CARTHAGE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 3 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE SLOWING FOR A VEHICLE AHEAD THAT WAS TURNING LEFT. VEHICLE 1, FAILED TO SLOW IN TIME STRIKING VEHICLE 2 AND FORCING VEHICLE 2 INTO VEHICLE 3.