Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. MCCOY (878). 240523286 0 0 10/14/2024 4:00PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 NORTH OF INTERSTATE 55 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 HONDA GL1800 TOTAL TOWED BY MINER'S ADULT FEMALE 66 YES JACKSON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 66 SERIOUS YES JACKSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON INTERSTATE 270. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY MSGT. J. CAMPBELL (325), TPR. T. GAEDKE (688), AND ST. LOUIS COUNTY PD.