Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. A. BICKELL (161). 240523641 0 0 10/14/2024 7:45PM AUDRAIN AUDRAIN COUNTY ROAD 812 APPROXIMATELY 300 YARDS WEST OF AUDRAIN COUNTY ROAD 841 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 HYUNDAI TUCSON MODERATE TOWED BY FAMILY ADULT FEMALE 64 YES MARTINSBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 1995 GMC 3500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A NONE PARKED EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 64 MINOR YES MARTINSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS PARKED IN THE ROADWAY WITH NO LIGHTS ON AND WITHOUT A DRIVER INSIDE THE VEHICLE. DRIVER 2 WAS UNABLE TO SEE VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.