Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MAJOR CRASH TEAM MEMBER CPL K. R. WATERS (736) 240524552 37.377843 -92.069919 10/15/2024 1:25PM TEXAS MO 17 10 MILES NORTH OF HOUSTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 LINCOLN PASSENGER CAR TOTAL JAY'S TOWING OF HOUSTON, MO AT TROOPER'S REQUEST ADULT MALE 23 NO ROBY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2022 FORD PICKUP TOTAL JAY'S WRECKER OF HOUSTON, MO AT OWNER REQUEST ADULT MALE 26 YES HOUSTON, MO SELF-INSURED NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 1 MODERATE YES ROBY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY LIFELINE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA, MO
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 3 SERIOUS YES ROBY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CHILDREN'S MERCY CRITICAL CARE TRANSPORT AIRCRAFT TO CHILDREN'S MERCY HOSPITAL IN KANSAS CITY, MO
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 5 FATAL YES ROBY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO EVANS FUNERAL HOME IN HOUSTON, MO
1 ADULT MALE 23 FATAL NO ROBY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO EVANS FUNERAL HOME IN HOUSTON, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 FATAL NO ROBY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO EVANS FUNERAL HOME IN HOUSTON, MO
Misc. Information
FATALITY ACCIDENT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO ROADWAY, BEGAN SKIDDING SIDEWAYS, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD-ON. BOTH VEHICLES OVERTURNED. THIS IS TROOP G'S 18, 19 AND 20TH FATALITY FOR 2024 AS COMPARED TO 27 FATALITIES IN 2023. ASSISTED BY CPL J. R. SELLARS (268), CPL D. W. HENLEY (727), TPR Z. B. TATE (1378) , TPR N. B. POYNTER (526), AND TPR I.V. BRUTSKY-STEMPKOVSKY (321).