Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR OSBORNE #1402 ASSISTED BY THE SCHUYLER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 240525422 0 0 10/16/2024 2:35AM SCHUYLER HWY 63 AT QUEEN CITY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 KIA SPORTAGE TOTAL TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES MEMPHIS, MO FARM BUREAU INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2011 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES DOWNING, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 26 MODERATE YES KIRKSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ACAD TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS YES MEMPHIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SCHUYLER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 WAS NORTHBOUND HWY 63, CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 02 IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE. VEHICLE 02 TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 01 REMAINED IN THE ROADWAY BLOCKING BOTH LANES OF TRAFFIC.