Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. T. JOHNSON (734) 240525624 0 0 10/16/2024 8:08AM BOONE TOM BASS RD AT SOUTH BUS US 63 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES COLUMBIA, MO NONE WEST
1 2024 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MODERATE TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 47 YES WAYNESVILLE, MO FEDERATED RESERVE INSURANCE COMPANY NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPTIAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO COLLIDE WITH VEHICLE 2.