Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL GIPSON #1164 240526352 0 0 10/16/2024 2:53PM RANDOLPH US 63 AT CLARK B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 MERCEDES SLK 230 TOTAL TOWED BY NASH'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 60 YES BOONVILLE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 MINOR YES BOONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BOONE HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A SIGN IN THE MEDIAN. VEHICLE 1 THEN CONTINUED ACROSS THE SOUTHBOUND LANES OF US 63 AS WELL AS BOTH LANES OF ROUTE B BEFORE IT STRUCK A DITCH AND A FENCE. ASSISTED BY THE RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.