Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L.C. PRUIETT (432) 240526482 0 0 10/16/2024 3:45PM OREGON US 63 AT STATE ROUTE F IN KOSHKONONG G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY LEGACY TOWING, THAYER, MO (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 20 YES THAYER, MO THE GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
2 2013 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED BY LEGACY TOWING, THAYER, MO (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 52 YES CAVE CITY, AR ROOT WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 52 MINOR YES CAVE CITY, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OREGON COUNTY EMS TO OZARK HEALTH CARE, WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF ROADWAY TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2, ASSISTED BY CPL J. D. WHEELER (637)