Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP N V BISHOP #154 240527100 36.23401 -89.78077 10/17/2024 5:00AM PEMISCOT HIGHWAY 84 1 MILE WEST OF HAYTI E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL REMOVED BY ACE WRECKER ADULT MALE 21 NO KENNETT, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 FATAL NO KENNETT, MO DRIVER TAKEN CORONER TO PEMISCOT COUNTY MORGUE
Misc. Information
**FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, OVERTURNED. DRIVER PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY PEMISCOT COUNTY CORONER BRIAN IRIONS AT 0530 HRS. TROOP E FATALITY #53 FOR 2024