Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S.W. CUNNINGHAM (285) 240528083 0 0 10/17/2024 3:20PM PHELPS I-44 AT THE 180 MILE MARKER EASTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD F150 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 19 YES ROLLA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2024 HYUNDAI KONA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 42 YES BOLIVAR, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES ROLLA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH 1 CHANGED LANES, STRIKING VEH 2 WHO WAS OCCUPYING THE LEFT LANE. VEH 1 TRAVELED INTO THE MEDIAN AND STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER. VEH 2 STOPPED ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER.