Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M.J. CHASTAIN (512) 240528469 37.570608 -91.118263 10/17/2024 7:20PM REYNOLDS HIGHWAY KK -- TEN MILES NORTHEAST OF BUNKER G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 LINCOLN TOWNCAR TOTAL TOWED BY ROWDY'S - TROOPERS REQUEST ADULT MALE 59 YES BUNKER, MO AAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 FATAL YES BUNKER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CORONER TO MCSPADDEN FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED- DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY REYNOLDS COUNTY CORONER JEFFREY MCSPADDEN AT 2045 HOURS - THIS IS TROOP G'S 21ST FATALITY FOR 2024 COMPARED TO 29 FATALITIES IN 2023.