Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. PRATER #748 240529611 36.7895535 -94.027318 10/18/2024 1:00PM BARRY FARM ROAD 2100, 3 MILES NORTH OF WHEATON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY WILSONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 YES WHEATON, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR YES WHEATON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED POV TO MERCY CASSVILLE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.