Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. C. MCKINNEY (426) 240529858 0 0 10/18/2024 2:42PM MONITEAU MO 87 APPROXIMATELY 612 FEET NORTH OF SHALOM DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 BMW S1000R TOTAL LEEPER GARAGE - CALIFORNIA ADULT MALE 20 YES ELDON, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
2 2018 SUBARU OUTBACK EXTENSIVE LEEPER GARAGE - CALIFORNIA ADULT FEMALE 72 YES CALIFORNIA, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS YES ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU AIR CARE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. M. GUINNIP (310).