Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR FULLER #537 240529885 0 0 10/18/2024 2:52PM MACON US 36 4 MILES EAST OF MACON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 KENWORTH T680 TOTAL TOWED BY STILL TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES UNION STAR, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2019 SUBARU FORESTER TOTAL TOWED BY STILL TOWING ADULT FEMALE 75 YES ANABEL, MO GRINNELL COMPASS INC WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 75 MINOR YES ANABEL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL IN MACON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO YIELD AT AN INTERSECTION AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY MACON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, MACON COUNTY RESCUE SQUAD, AND MACON COUNTY EMS.