Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. L. S. ELLIOTT (346) 240530194 0 0 10/18/2024 5:04PM DOUGLAS HIGHWAY Z 8 MILES SOUTH OF FORDLAND G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING, SEYMOUR, MO (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 19 YES FORDLAND, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
1 2016 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING, SEYMOUR (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 41 YES SEYMOUR, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES SEYMOUR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR YES SEYMOUR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON HIGHWAY Z WHEN VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2