Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. D. B. POUNDS(984) 240530247 0 0 10/18/2024 5:30PM TEXAS HIGHWAY 17 EIGHT MILES SOUTH OF HOUSTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 FORD F150 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES SUMMERSVILLE, MO USAA NORTHBOUND
1 2006 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 58 YES RAYMONDVILLE, MO VIKING INSURACE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES SUMMERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. S. J. CREWSE(424) AND RAYMONDVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT.