Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S.L. NELSON (893) 240531783 36.633 -91.862 10/19/2024 3:15PM HOWELL HIGHWAY 17-- SEVEN MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL TOWED BY HUGHES - TROOPERS REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 36 YES SALEM, AR NATIONAL FARMERS SOUTHBOUND
1 2010 TOYOTA RAV 4 TOTAL TOWED BY MIDWAY TOWING - TROOPER REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 61 YES THAYER, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 36 MODERATE YES SALEM, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARK HEALTH CARE, WEST PLAINS
1 ADULT FEMALE 61 MODERATE YES THAYER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARK HEALTH CARE, WEST PLAINS
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 SERIOUS UNKNOWN THAYER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARK HEALTH CARE, WEST PLAINS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO STOP FOR A STOP SIGN AND CROSSED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2 - ASSISTED BY TPR. L.C. PRUIETT (432)