Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E M REYNOLDS #1347 240532034 37.2411985 -90.691442 10/19/2024 5:28PM WAYNE MO 49 SEVEN MILES NORTH OF PIEDMONT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 GMC ENVOY TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY FORSHEES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 33 YES ANNAPOLIS, MISSOURI UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES ANNAPOLIS, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE ATTEMPTED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL IN ROADWAY RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED