Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. W. MAHANEY (921). 240532220 38.10662 -92.87512 10/19/2024 7:25PM CAMDEN MO 7 NORTH AT TRANQUIL WOODS ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1994 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL BLEDSOE - CAMDENTON ADULT MALE 61 NO MACKS CREEK, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 FATAL NO MACKS CREEK, MO DRIVER BODY TAKEN TO HEDGES SCOTT FUNERAL HOME IN CAMDENTON
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED TWICE AND OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 1. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED AT 2023 BY CAMDEN COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER DREW HALL. THIS IS TROOP F'S 3RD FATALITY FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER AND 39TH FOR 2024. ASSISTED BY CPL. M. R. PARKER (816) AND CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.