Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL HICKS #618 240532464 0 0 10/19/2024 10:25PM RALLS US 61 .25 MILE NORTH OF NEW LONDON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT FEMALE 77 YES HANNIBAL, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 77 MODERATE YES HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE PERSONNEL TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE MEDIAN AND SOUTHBOUND HWY 61 AND THEN STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY TPR HIRNER #1345, RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, NEW LONDON POLICE DEPARTMENT, NEW LONDON FIRST RESPONDERS AND RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE.