Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J M KENYON (1213) 240533222 0 0 10/20/2024 12:45PM SHANNON HIGHWAY A 8 MILES WEST OF BUNKER G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 HARLEY DAVIDSON MODERATE TOWED BY/TO WHITAKERS TOWING IN SALEM, MO (FIRE DEPARTMENT REQUEST) ADULT MALE 74 YES NACOGDOCHES, TX STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 74 MINOR YES NACOGDOCHES, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO SALEM MEMORIAL DISTRICT HOSPITAL IN SALEM, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO A TREE.