Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A DILL #416 240533479 37.9428444 -93.404711 10/20/2024 3:00PM HICKORY 1ST STREET AT SHERMAN STREET IN WHEATLAND, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY C&H TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 UNKNOWN WHEATLAND, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2021 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY C&H TOWING ADULT MALE 57 NO WEAUBLEAU, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE UNKNOWN WHEATLAND, MO DRIVER TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR, MO
Misc. Information
#1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF #2.