Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL, A. J. SHIBLEY (1408). 240533640 0 0 10/20/2024 4:41PM ST. FRANCOIS US 67 SOUTHBOUND SOUTH OF ROUTE JJ C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 KIA KS TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MARLERS TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES CASEYVILLE, IL ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
2 2007 FREIGHTLINER STRAIGHT TRUCK NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 42 YES DE SOTO, MO FEDERAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 SERIOUS YES BONNE TERRE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL BY AIR EVAC HELICOPTER
1 ADULT MALE 25 SERIOUS YES CASEYVILLE, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL BY ARCH HELICOPTER
1 ADULT MALE 31 SERIOUS NO CASEYVILLE, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BARNES HOSPITAL BY ARCH HELICOPTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLES ONE AND TWO WERE TRAVELING SOUTH ON US 67. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY CPL. T. H. ELLISTON (763), TPR R. A. LILLY (579), AND ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT. CORRECTED REPORT