Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. J. RAYA (629). 240533778 38.46719 -90.61647 10/20/2024 6:05PM JEFFERSON JIM WEBER ROAD AND TWIN RIVERS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 YAMAHA VMX12 MINOR TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE ADULT MALE 55 EXEMPT ST. CHARLES, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 FATAL EXEMPT ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY ST LOUIS BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED. THE UNDERCARRIAGE OF VEHICLE 1 STUCK THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED RIGHT OFF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A STONE WALL, AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED BY DR. JIMMY A. DEMEO AT 1854 HOURS AT MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. D. HEDRICK (455), AND MSGT. E. R. KESSLER (890).