Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M T TURLINGTON #1173 240533807 36.839654 -89.697268 10/20/2024 6:50PM NEW MADRID US HIGHWAY 60 5 MILES WEST OF SIKESTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL REMOVED BY D&K TOWING ADULT FEMALE 59 YES DEXTER, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR YES DEXTER, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANMCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED