Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.W PLILEY (914) 240534105 39.8685111 -94.141211 10/21/2024 4:40AM DAVIESS US69 AT WINSTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 INTERNATIONAL TRACTOR TRAILER TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SCOTTYS TOWING OF CAMERON ADULT MALE 54 YES ST. JOSEPH, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MINOR YES ST. JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS EASTBOUND ON US69 NEAR ROUTE Y. VEH1 TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GROUND, OVERTURNED, STRUCK SEVERAL ROAD SIGNS, COMING TO REST ON ITS PASSENGER SIDE FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY CPL. V.P. WILEY (692), DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND DEKALB COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.